06 December 2006

ABC Concert

I got free tix!!!
My korkor, Kaixiong brought me to the ABC concert to see Mayday, Pin Guan and Chen Sheng in action!!!!!!!


See that good looking chap?
He is my kor since I was year 1 in poly..
He dote me alot like a younger sister!!!


So nice!!!First time go concert got GOODIES bag! Ma chiam like NDP sia!!!hahahhahaa!
Now I am well equipped for concert!!!!!Can play with electric lightstick, clang clang hand, whistle, tube balloons!!!!!hehehhehee!

The whole place was quite packed. Probably got free tix.hahaaa!
Everyone was very excited when the light was dimmed..like everyone expecting something great to happen..

Who knows..
Cheng Sheng, a very experienced old singer did the opening..
Well, can say that he is very good singer eventhough I dunno most of his songs..
Just not my era la..
And of coz, he is very interactive and humorous too.
Hence, we had some fun too.

The crowd was slightly excited by the time Pin Guan was on stage..
At least we know who is he and know his songs u see..
Pin Guan is known to be "Qing Ge Wang Zi" so his songs all very sentimental..
But i like it!!!It's very nice especially some of his old songs!!

He sang "Zhu Ding", "Ai Qing Bu Neng Zhuo Bi Jiao", "Zhang Xin" & many more!
Very Very nice!!!Nice songs to hum...

Then finally, what everyone is looking forward too and basically is what most people are there for..

Mayday's turn to perform!!!
Wah!!!They certainly rox the whole place and bring up the mood to ji dian!!!
I like them sia!Damn rox!!!
The whole stadium juz stood up for them and started to enjoy with their music!!!



I was quite fascinated by everyone when Mayday sang "Wen Rou"..
Ah Xin stopped at the chorus to hear the crowd sang..
And tell you what..
I can hear every word loud and clear..
Is like everyone is singing lo..Dat's so cool!!!

They juz ROX!

Since it was ABC concert and organised by ABC stout..
All the singers drank one can of stout during their performance!!!
Rarely see singers drink...kinda weird..hahahhaaa!

After the concert, me and kor went to Geylang Lorong 9 to have supper..
Kor damn funny lo..we dunno our way so we took a cab..
He told the taxi driver that he is malaysian and said he dunno much about geylang and asked him to bring us there..
I was very much stunned and was giggling..si bei lame lo.

Anyway...
We had a fabulous supper!!!


Tian Ji Chou (Frog Leg Porridge)
Power sia!!!yumyum!!!!damn nice sia!


Meatball!!!I like I like!

Well Enjoy my time w my kor at the concert!!!
So nice of him to gimme the free tix!hehehhee!!!

Oh ya..i got smth to share..


I met Mayday when I was working in Al Dente..
Took a pic with them and i got a pic w my fav, Guai Shou!

Hehehehhehe =X


Kura Princess ^_^


Photobucket Hello! Myspace Comments

Regina Teh
23 Jan 1986
A Typical Aquarius
More about me at My Friendster

Friends ; Former Blog. Angela. Ana. Adel. Alvin Lee. Bernard. Cheryl. Chin Chong. Denise. Elva. Geraldine. Hansong. HuiMin. Jiaying. Jeremy. Junsheng. Kris. Lex. Michelle. Markie. NACC. Neeky. Poying. Pat. Rudith. Sandy. Serene. Sharon. Yixin.

Other ; Kenny Sia. XiaXue. GreatStuff@MAADS. Laconic Accessories. Food Blog 1. Foodie Paradise. Waddlehop. PaperGirsShop. The Cranberry.


  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008

  • Credit: Chin Chong & ME